skip to Main Content

Wednesday 22nd

Start TimeEnd TimeEventLocation
8:00 p.m.9:30 p.m.Pre-Registration and Speaker: Olivia Spencer BowerRiccarton Community Church

Thursday 23rd

Start TimeEnd TimeEventLocation
8:00 a.m.4:00 p.m.Pre-conference field trips
2:00 p.m.6:00 p.m.Registration OpenLobby & Sports Hall
4:00 p.m.6:00 p.m.Self-organised dinner
6:00 p.m.6:25 p.m.Welcome and Roll Call - Phil SchroederAuditorium
6:25 p.m.6:35 p.m.Presidents welcomeAuditorium
6:35 p.m.8:05 p.m.Keynote Speakers:
Cole Thompson
Julieanne Kost
Auditorium
8:05 p.m.8:15 p.m.National Exhibition OpeningAuditorium
8:15 p.m.9:30 p.m.National Exhibition viewingLobby & Sports Hall
9:30 pmClose

Friday 24th

Start TimeEnd TimeEvent 
8:15 a.m.Convention opensLobby
8:30 a.m.9:30 a.m.
  • Jack Sprosen Category Winners' AVs and Award Presentation
  • 4Nations NZ Entries and Awards
  • Interclub Trophy Presentations

  • Note: All Digital images and AVs will be available for viewing in the National Exhibition area
    Auditorium
    9:30 a.m.10:30 a.m.Speaker:
    Scott Fowler
    Auditorium
    10:30 a.m.11:00 a.m.Morning TeaLobby
    11: a.m.11:30 a.m.Speaker - TBAAuditorium
    11:30 a.m.12:30 p.m.Speaker:
    Julieanne Kost
    Auditorium
    12:30 p.m.1:30 p.m.Lunch
    Showing of Jack Sprosen AVs in main Auditorium
    Lobby
    1:30 p.m.2:15 p.m.
  • Canon Online results and Presentation
  • FIAP Awards Presentation
  • National Exhibition Trophy Awards (Print and Digital)
  • Auditorium
    2:30 p.m.5:30 p.m.WorkshopsOn-Site:Off-Site:
    5:30 p.m.7:15 p.m.Self-organised dinnerAuditorium
    7:15 p.m.7:45 p.m.Honours - projected ImagesAuditorium
    7:45 p.m.9:15 p.m.Speaker:
    Craig Turner-Bullock
    Auditorium
    9:30 pmClose

    Saturday 25th

    Start TimeEnd TimeEventLocation
    6:00 a.m.8:30 a.m.Dawn service and dawn field trips
    Note: These trips will return you to the Convention venue in time for Julieanne Kost's workshop
    9:00 a.m.12:00 p.m.WorkshopsOn-Site:Off-Site:
    12:00 p.m.1:00 p.m.Lunch
    Showing of National Exhibition Digital Images in main auditorium
    Lobby
    1:00 p.m.2:15 p.m.Speaker: Cole ThompsonAuditorium
    2:15 p.m.3:00 p.m.Afternoon teaLobby
    3:00 p.m.3:50 p.m.Speaker: Karen AllsopAuditorium
    4:00 p.m.5:00 p.m.AGM!Auditorium
    6:30 p.m.7:00 p.m.Pre-dinner drinksCathedral
    7:00 p.m.LateCR Kennedy Honours Banquet & AwardsCathedral

    Sunday 26th

    Start TimeEnd TimeEventLocation
    8:00 amConvention Opens
    8:00 a.m.11:00 a.m.WorkshopsOn-Site:Off-site:
    11:00 a.m.11:30 a.m.Morning TeaLobby
    11:30 a.m.12:30 a.m.Speaker: Julieanne KostAuditorium
    12:30 p.m.12:40 p.m.Convention Photo
    12:40 p.m.1:45 p.m.LunchLobby
    1:45 p.m.3:00 p.m.Speaker: Cole ThompsonAuditorium
    3:00 p.m.3:30 p.m.Future convention advert and closing addressAuditorium
    3:30 p.m.5:00 p.m.Afternoon tea and farewellsLobby
    5:00 pmConvention Close...and now our watch is ended
    Back To Top